Take only as directed. Only use the dose cup provided. Do not exceed 4 doses per 24 hrs. Adults & children 12 yrs & over: 30 mL every 4 hrs. Children 4 to under 12 yrs: ask a doctor. Children under 4 yrs: do not use.
Active Ingredients (in each 30 mL): Acetaminophen 650 mg (Pain reliever/Fever Reducer), Dextromethorphan HBr 20 mg (Cough Suppressant), Doxylamine Succinate 12.5 mg (Antihistamine), Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg (Nasal Decongestant)
Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Blue No. 1, Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose